Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 870
Name
Holzmeister, Clemens
Notes
Architect and scene designer long associated with the Salzburg Festival. Redesigned Felsenreitschule for Reinhardt in early 1930s, to be used as a Faust set.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 2936
Date of birth
1886
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4457
Date Deceased
1983
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6236
Also known as
Holzmeister, Clemens, 1886-1983
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 1
Country(s)
Austria
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 7
Culture
Austrian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1077
Associated Region
Salzburg (Austria)