Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 927
Name
Thimig, Hugo
Notes
Director of Vienna Burgtheater 1912-17
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 751
Date of birth
1854
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 752
Date Deceased
1944
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6504
Also known as
Thimig, Hugo, 1854-1944
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 1
Country(s)
Austria
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 7
Culture
Austrian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1077
Associated Region
Salzburg (Austria)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1102
Associated Region
Vienna (Austria)